You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

AMARANTH OIL INSTRUCTIONS USE

100% unrefined first cold pressed amaranth oil. Content: PUFA (polyunsaturated fatty acids), squalene 6%, phospholipids 9%, phytosterols 2%, vitamin E-300 mg, carotenoids 60 mg.

Useful properties
Oil therapy has been actively used in the treatment and prevention of many diseases since ancient times. Vegetable oils are a mixture of fatty acids and a variety of biologically active substances. Amaranth oil contains up to 77% of fatty acids, of which the most valuable are the so-called polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs). Three of them (linoleic, linolenic and arachidonic) are essential, that is, they are not synthesized in the body and must enter it with food. According to the composition of fatty acids (triglycerides), amaranth oil belongs to the linoleic acid group (up to 50% of the total of fatty acids). The content of the most biologically active omega-3-linolenic acid reaches 1%.

Amaranth oil is unique primarily for its high content of squalene (6%), which is one of the most important biologically active compounds, normalizes cholesterol levels, acts as a regulator of lipid and steroid metabolism in the body, is a precursor to a number of steroid hormones, and is part of the lipid layer of the human skin surface. Effectively protects the cells of the body and, above all, the liver from the harmful effects of toxins of endogenous and exogenous origin. Squalene is a powerful antioxidant that has a radioprotective effect. Squalene in the composition of amaranth oil has unique wound-healing properties due to its pronounced immunomodulatory effect, which contributes to the healing and restoration of both surface tissues and internal organ damage.

In amaranth oil, vitamin E is present in its rare tocotrienol variety, which is much more effective than the usual tocopherol forms. Vitamin E is necessary for a person, especially in the elderly, to normalize the heart, improve cholesterol balance and as an antioxidant for the prevention of cancer.

Vitamin E of amaranth oil, even in small amounts, reduces the level of cholesterol in the blood, increases the elasticity of the walls of blood vessels, and significantly reduces the risk of blood clots.

The content of phospholipids in amaranth oil is 9%, the predominant component of which is phosphatidylcholine (lecithin). Phospholipids have a pronounced hepatoprotective effect.

Recommendations for use
Amaranth oil is an effective means of improving and preventing cardiovascular, oncological, dermatological, immune diseases and diseases of the gastrointestinal tract, metabolic disorders, etc.

The complex of active ingredients makes amaranth oil a very effective natural remedy for the prevention and treatment of diseases such as:

cardiovascular diseases; atherosclerosis
of liver diseases and lesions,
oncological diseases;
diabetes and metabolic disorders;
restoration and strengthening of the immune and hormonal systems;
gynecological diseases;
diseases of the oral mucosa;
dermatological diseases (herpes, dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema), thermal and sunburn;
restoration and rejuvenation of the skin of the face and body;
elimination and leveling of fresh scars, including postoperative ones;
reducing the side effects of medications.
Contraindications
individual intolerance

Method of administration and dosage
Internal use: For medicinal purposes, amaranth oil is consumed orally by 1 teaspoon (5 ml) in the morning and in the afternoon during meals. Shake well before use. The daily norm is 10 ml.

External use: for dermatological diseases, amaranth oil is applied to the affected areas 2 times a day (morning and evening). After 10 minutes, the remaining oil is removed with a cosmetic cloth. To protect against solar radiation in the summer, when traveling on vacation, when visiting the solarium, as well as to increase and strengthen the tan, it is recommended to use 2 teaspoons a day and use moisturizing creams and balms with the addition of amaranth oil after sun treatments.

Duration of reception
1-2 months. It is recommended to repeat the procedure 2-3 times a year.

Release form
Amaranth oil produced by Russian Olive LLC is available in 100ml dark glass bottles.

Storage conditions
The oil should be stored in a dry, dark place at a temperature not exceeding 25 ° C. After opening the bottle, store in a cool place (4C°), consume within a month.

Categories
Latest Articles